Data Protection policies

Here's the information about our Data Protection policies applicable to the various treatments that we carry out in our website:

  1. WEB CONTACTS
  2. BILLING
  3. USERS SHOP ONLINE
  4. MAILING LIST

WEB CONTACTS

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

RESPONSIBLE

Aromas of Tea, S. L

PURPOSE

The management of the contacts from the web

LEGITIMATION

The legitimate interest

RECIPIENTS

There will be no transfer of data to third persons or companies

RIGHTS

To access, to rectify and suppress the data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional info

Identification of the Responsible party. We inform you that the personal data that you provide to us are incorporated into a personal data processing called the contact web which is responsible AROMAS OF TEA, S. L with CIF B45853447 and with address in Calle San Quintín, 6 45100 Sonseca (TOLEDO). You can contact the Responsible party, by telephone at the number 925383247 or by e-mail in the mailbox info@aromasdete.com.

Data Protection officer. There is not data protection officer in this entity.

Purpose. AROMAS OF TEA, S. L we treat the information of interested persons with the purpose of managing the contacts from their websites, exchange of information on the company and/or its products or services demanded by the interested in a personalized way and, in your case, run the commercial contract.

Term of Conservation. The data will be retained until you request its deletion by the interested party. and in any case, while you endure the legal obligation to conserve them.

Automated decisions and profiling. We inform you that there are no automated decisions or profiling.

Legal basis for the Processing. The treatment is based on the legitimate interest of web users in the information about our organization, and/or about our products and, in your case, the preparation and execution of the business relationship.

Recipients of transfers. Not be foreseen. Please note that there are companies that provide services to us and may have access by reason of their work legitimate and confidential to your data. Will be considered in Charge of Processing your data.

International Transfers. Our servers and offices are located in Spain and is not expected to international transfer of data.

Rights. Any person has the right to obtain information on whether our company we are trying to personal data concerning them or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to ask for their rectification if they are inaccurate or, in your case its suppression, when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purposes for which it is provided. In certain circumstances, may also apply for the limitation of treatment, in which case only the we will retain for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances, and for reasons related to your particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, you will no longer deal with these data, except for legitimate reasons or for the defence of potential claims. In certain circumstances, the interested party may request the portability of the data, and it will be delivered in electronic format, structured, and routine use to allow you continue to use it in another system, or computer application.In the event that consent has been granted for some specific purpose, has the right to withdraw consent at any time. You can also cancel your subscription to the mailing list at any time by accessing the link that will be indicated in each shipment.To exercise these rights you can use the forms that are available on our website or utilize the models provided by the Spanish Agency of Data Protection on its website: www.agpd.es, where also additional information about their rights. Then, send this request accompanied by a copy of your ID or passport to the address: Calle San Quintín, 6 45100 Sonseca (TOLEDO) or email info@aromasdete.com

BILLING

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

RESPONSIBLE

Aromas of Tea, S. L

PURPOSE

Billing

LEGITIMATION

The compliance of a legal obligation

RECIPIENTS

In charge of the treatment

RIGHTS

To access, to rectify and suppress the data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional info

Identification of the Responsible party. We inform you that the personal data that You provide to us are incorporated into a personal data processing called BILLING which is responsible AROMAS OF TEA, S. L with CIF B45853447 and with address in Calle San Quintín, 6 45100 Sonseca (TOLEDO). You can contact the Responsible party, by telephone at the number 925383247 or by e-mail in the mailbox info@aromasdete.com.

Data Protection officer. There is not data protection officer in this entity.

Purpose. The completion of invoices and their subsequent processing for the preparation of tax returns.

Term of Conservation. The personal data will be kept for the duration of the legal obligation to conserve them.

Automated decisions and profiling. Please note that there are no automated decisions or profiling.

Legal basis for the Processing. The compliance of a legal obligation. In particular those contained in Law 58/2003, of 17 December, General Tributaria, in the Law 37/1992, of 28 December, of Value Added Tax and in the Code of Commerce of 1885.

Recipients of transfers. Please note that there are companies that provide services to us and may have access by reason of their work legitimate and confidential to your data. Will be considered in Charge of Processing your data, in particular: tax Advice and accounting.

International Transfers. Our servers and offices are located in Spain and is not expected to international transfer of data.

Rights. Any person has the right to obtain information on whether our company we are trying to personal data concerning them or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to ask for their rectification if they are inaccurate or, in your case its suppression, when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purposes for which it is provided. In certain circumstances, may also apply for the limitation of treatment, in which case only the we will retain for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances, and for reasons related to your particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, you will no longer deal with these data, except for legitimate reasons or for the defence of potential claims. In certain circumstances, the interested party may request the portability of the data, and it will be delivered in electronic format, structured, and routine use to allow you continue to use it in another system, or computer application.In the event that consent has been granted for some specific purpose, has the right to withdraw consent at any time.To exercise these rights you can use the forms that are available in our offices or use the models provided by the Spanish Agency of Data Protection on its website: www.agpd.es, where also additional information about their rights. Then, send this request accompanied by a copy of your ID or passport to the Calle San Quintín, 6 45100 Sonseca (TOLEDO) or email info@aromasdete.com.

MAILING LIST

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

RESPONSIBLE

Aromas of Tea, S. L

PURPOSE

The management of the sending of information and commercial prospecting

LEGITIMATION

The consent of the interested

RECIPIENTS

In charge of the treatment within the EU

RIGHTS

To access, to rectify and suppress the data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional info

Identification of the Responsible party. We inform you that the personal data that you provide to us are incorporated into a treatment of personal data called a MAILING LIST which is responsible AROMAS OF TEA, S. L with CIF B45853447 and with address in Calle San Quintín, 6 45100 Sonseca (TOLEDO). You can contact the Responsible party, by telephone at the number 925383247 or by e-mail in the mailbox info@aromasdete.com.

Data Protection officer. There is not data protection officer in this entity.

Purpose. offer the products and services of the company in a personalized way.

Term of Conservation. The data will be retained until you request its deletion by the person concerned and in any case, while you endure the legal obligation to conserve them.

Automated decisions and profiling. There are No automated decisions including the development of profiles.

Legal basis for the Processing. The treatment has its basis in the consent.

Recipients of transfers. Please note that there are companies that provide services to us and may have access by reason of their work, legitimate and confidential to your data. Will be considered in Charge of Processing your data, in particular: service providers, e-mail marketing.

International Transfers. Our service provider, email marketing is a company located within the EU, we have verified that complies with the requirements demanded by the RGPD, and have signed with them the corresponding privacy agreements.

Rights. Any person has the right to obtain information on whether our company we are trying to personal data concerning them or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to ask for their rectification if they are inaccurate or, in your case its suppression, when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purposes for which it is provided. In certain circumstances, may also apply for the limitation of treatment, in which case only the we will retain for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances, and for reasons related to your particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, you will no longer deal with these data, except for legitimate reasons or for the defence of potential claims. In certain circumstances, the interested party may request the portability of the data, and it will be delivered in electronic format, structured, and routine use to allow you continue to use it in another system, or computer application.In the event that consent has been granted for some specific purpose, has the right to withdraw consent at any time. You can also cancel your subscription to the mailing list at any time by accessing the link that will be indicated in each shipment.To exercise these rights you can use the forms that are available on our website or utilize the models provided by the Spanish Agency of Data Protection on its website: www.agpd.es, where also additional information about their rights. Then, send this request accompanied by a copy of your ID or passport to the address: Calle San Quintín, 6 45100 Sonseca (TOLEDO) or email info@aromasdete.com

USERS SHOP ONLINE

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

RESPONSIBLE

Aromas of Tea, S. L

PURPOSE

The administrative management of the sale

LEGITIMATION

The preparation and, where appropriate, execution of a contract of sale

RECIPIENTS

In charge of the treatment within the EU

RIGHTS

To access, to rectify and suppress the data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional info

1. Identification of the Responsible party. We inform you that the personal data that you provide to us are incorporated into a personal data processing referred to USERS to STORE ONLINE which is responsible AROMAS OF TEA, S. L with CIF B45853447 and with address in Calle San Quintín, 6 45100 Sonseca (TOLEDO). You can contact the Responsible party, by telephone at the number 925383247 or by e-mail in the mailbox info@aromasdete.com.

Data Protection officer. There is not data protection officer in this entity.

Purpose. We treat the information that we provided interested persons with the purpose of manage the records of users, in your case the orders and, in general, to carry out the commercial management and administrative of sales that are made on the web.

Term of Conservation. The data will be retained for the duration of the business relationship, while not requested its suppression by the interested party. and in any case, while you endure the legal obligation to conserve them.

Automated decisions and profiling. Please note that there are no automated decisions including the development of profiles.

Legal basis for the Processing. The treatment has its basis in the preparation and execution of the business relationship.

Recipients of transfers. Please note that there are companies that provide services to us and may have access by reason of their work legitimate and confidential to your data. Will be considered in Charge of Processing your data:- computer maintenance Companies - tax Advice, accounting and labor - Business management e-mail
- Transportation companies - legal Advice
- Business survey of opinions

International Transfers. Our servers and offices are in Spain, and is not expected to transfer data outside the EU.

Rights. Any person has the right to obtain information on whether our company we are trying to personal data concerning them or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to ask for their rectification if they are inaccurate or, in your case its suppression, when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purposes for which it is provided. In certain circumstances, may also apply for the limitation of treatment, in which case only the we will retain for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances, and for reasons related to your particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, you will no longer deal with these data, except for legitimate reasons or for the defence of potential claims. In certain circumstances, the interested party may request the portability of the data, and it will be delivered in electronic format, structured, and routine use to allow you continue to use it in another system, or computer application.

In the event that consent has been granted for some specific purpose, has the right to withdraw consent at any time.To exercise these rights you can use the forms that are available on our website or utilize the models provided by the Spanish Agency of Data Protection on its website: www.agpd.es, where also additional information about their rights. Then, send this request accompanied by a copy of your ID or passport to the address: Calle San Quintín, 6 45100 Sonseca (TOLEDO) or email info@aromasdete.com